PARISH VOLUNTEERS ♦ സന്നദ്ധ ശുശ്രൂഷകർ

PARISH VOLUNTEERS

The following is the list of assignments of our volunteers with effect from January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2016 unless further changes are made. Multiple names are given in the alphabetic order of family names.

PARISH EXECUTIVE

Fr. Thomas Mulavanal (Pastor)
Fr. Suni Padinjarekkara (Associate)

Tito Kandarappally (Trustee Coordinator)
Stephen Chollampel (Trustee)
Binoy Pootharail (Trustee)
Manoj Vanchiyil (Trustee)

Sabu Madathiparambil (Secretary)
Joice Mattathikunnel (Finance)
Rev. Sr. Xavier (Office Secretary & Pastoral Council Diocesan nominee)
Johny Pillaveettil (Men Ministry) & PRO

OTHER PARISH COUNCIL MEMBERS

Little Flower: Sabu Tharathattel
Lourde Matha: James Kizhakkevalayil
St. Anthony: Saji Vellaramkalayil
St. James: Jojo Analil
St. Joseph: Alex Mullappally
St. Jude: Jose Pinarkayil
Sts. Peter & Paul: Deleep Muringoth
St. Theresa: Sunny Mundaplackal
St. Thomas: Biju Kizhakkekutt
St. Xavier: Anil Mattathikunnel

Saji Poothrukayil (DRE)
Ancy Aikkaraparambil (Women Ministry)
Lijo Maplet (Youth Ministry)
Shanil Vettickatt (Youth ministry)
Jose Karikulam (St. Vincent de Paul)
Peena Manappally(Legion of Mary)
Sabu Madathiparambil (Pastoral Council & prayer group)
Mary Alumkel (Pastoral Council)
Jino Kakkattil (Pastoral Council & Technical assistance)
Mathachan Chemmachel (Building Engeneering)
Biju Kannachamparambil ( Liturgy Coordinator)
Polson Kulangara (Fund Raising)
Thampy Viruthikulangara (nominate to fundraising)
Stephen Kizhakkekuttu (nominate to fundraising)
Jose Aikkaraparambil
Jaibu Kulangara
Shaji Edatt
Francis Kizhakkekutt

ALTER SERVERS

Sr. Xavier (Sacristian)
Kannachamparambil Biju (Coordinator)
Vettathukandathil Sunil
Jose Aikkaraparambil

AUDITOR

Kulangara Jaibu
Mathew Maplet

CHOIR

1. Anil Mattathikunnel (Coordinator)
2. Joby Panayaparambil (Co cordinator)
3. Maneesh Kaimoolayil
4 Jeevan Thottickattu
5 Arun Thottichira
6 Anu Kaniyaparambil
7. Nina KunnathuKizhakkethil
8. Neethu Kuruppumparambil
9. Geethu Kuruppumparambil
10. Sibil Elavunkal
11. Juny Alapurackal
12. Marykutty Chemmachel
13 Amalu Makil
14 Anna Makil
15 Anila Mattathikunnel
16 Anita Mattathikunnel

DARSANA SAMOOHAM

Kannala Sunny (Coordinator)
Kadiyampally Thomas

DECORATION

Tomy Nediyakalayil (Convener)
Kalappura Benny
Pinarkayil Raju

DRUMS

Pillaveettil Johnykutty (Coordinator)
Thottapuram Joel (Juniors)

ENGINEERING

Mathachan Chemmachel (Coordinator)
Chakkalapadavil Simon
Kocheril Saji

PILGRIMAGE

Raju Nediyakalayil (Coordinator)
Jose Pinarkyil
Joy Indikkuzhy

RELIGIOUS EDUCATION

DRE: Poothrukayil Saji
Assistant DRE: Kaimoolayil Manish
Secretary: Anitta
Festival:Julie Alappatt
Karukaparambil Alex (High School)
Kunnasseril Lisa  (High School)
Viruthikulangara Shiny (High School)

PARENT VOLUNTEERS
Meledath Sunny (Coordinator)
Anchakunnathu Biju
Nedumthuruthil Sini
Pattapathyil John
Poozhikunnel Mathukutty

SAFE ENVIRONMENT
Benny Kanjiraparayil. KbennyK@yahoo.com 773-983-0497

  

RECEPTION

Kizhakkekuttu Francis (Coordinator)
Idiyalil Sunny
Kizhakkekuttu Biju

RETREAT COORDINATORS

Madathilparambil Sabu (Coordinator)
Njaravelil Tissy (Sub Coordinator)
Karappallil Mary
Manappally Peena
Palliveettil Maya

SECURITY & PARKING

Poozhikunnel Lukachan (Convener)
Kaniyaly Febin
Thenganattu Justin

USHERS

Mannakulam James (Coordinator)
Roy Nedumchira